Varsity Awards & Accomplishments

Mohawk has a proud history of awards and accomplishments earned by our varsity athletes. See below for a list of awards from previous years.

Men's Basketball

2017-2018 Season

  • Ontario Colleges Athletic Association Men's Basketball Player of the Week (Feb 11): Lamar Barr 
     

2016-2017 Season

  • OCAA West Rookie of the Year - Mat Elcock
  • OCAA West Division Second Team All-Stars - Lamar Barr
  • George Brown Invitational Champions
  • George Brown Tournament All Star - Jaelin Bailey
  • George Brown Tournament All Star - Lamar Barr
  • George Brown Tournament MVP - Mat Elcock

2015-2016 Season

  • Dr. Keith McIntyre Athletic Leadership Award – Patrick Iavarone
  • Top Male Freshman – Kareem Collins
  • CCAA Championship 2nd Team Tournament All-Star – Jeff Hunt
  • CCAA Championship Player of the Game(NAIT) – Jeff Hunt
  • CCAA Championship Player of the Game(Camosun) – OJ Watson
  • CCAA Championship Player of the Game(Keyano) – Kareem Collins
  • OCAA Silver Medalists
  • OCAA Championship All-Star – Kareem Collins
  • OCAA Championship All-Star – Patrick Iavarone
  • OCAA Championship Player of the Game(Algonquin) – Jeff Hunt
  • OCAA Championship Player of the Game(Lambton) – Kareem Collins
  • OCAA Championship Player of the Game(Humber) – OJ Watson
  • OCAA 2nd Team League All-Star – Lamar Barr
  • OCAA 2nd Team League All-Star – Jeff Hunt
  • OCAA All Rookie Team League All-Star – Kareem Collins
  • OCAA Rookie of the Year – Kareem Collins
  • George Brown Invitational CHAMPIONS
  • George Brown Invitational MVP – Kojo Afari
  • George Brown Invitational Tournament All Star – Patrick Iavarone

2014-2015 Season

  • "Wes Hicks" Outstanding Male Athlete – Matt Fennell
  • Top Male Freshman – Lamar Barr
  • OCAA Male Athlete of the Year – Matt Fennell
  • CCAA Men’s Basketball Player of the Year – Matt Fennell
  • OCAA Men’s Basketball Player of the Year – Matt Fennell
  • OCAA Team of the Week - March 8
  • OCAA GOLD Medalists
  • OCAA Championship MVP – Matt Fennell
  • OCAA Tournament All Star – Andrew Cicuttini
  • OCAA 1st Team League All Star – Matt Fennell
  • OCAA West Scoring Champion – Matt Fennell
  • CCAA All Canadian – Matt Fennell
  • OCAA Men’s Basketball Player of the Year – Matt Fennell
  • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star – Andrew Cicuttini
  • George Brown Invitational GOLD Medal
  • George Brown Invitational MVP – Matt Fennell
  • George Brown Invitational 1st Team All Star – Andrew Cicuttini
  • George Brown Invitational 2nd Team All Star – Taylor Dowhaniuk
  • OCAA Men's Basketball Player of the Week – Matt Fennell
  • St Lawrence Kingston GOLD Medal
  • Tournament MVP – Matt Fennell
  • Tournament All-Star – Taylor Dowhaniuk
  • Tournament All-Star – Andrew Cicuttini

2013-2014 Season

  • OCAA 5th/6th Place
  • OCAA Championship Players of the Game: Matt Fennell vs. Fanshawe, vs. Sheridan, vs. Durham
  • CCAA All Canadian: Matt Fennell
  • OCAA League Record: 15-3
  • OCAA West Division Champions
  • OCAA West Division Scoring Champion: Matt Fennell
  • OCAA West Division Defensive Player of the Year: Taylor Dowhaniuk
  • OCAA West Division 1st Team League All Star: Andrew Cicuttini 
  • OCAA West Division 1st Team League All Star: Matt Fennell
  • OCAA West Division 2st Team League All Star: Taylor Dowhaniuk
  • St. Lawrence Kingston Invitational Champions
  • St. Lawrence Kingston Invitational MVP: Matt Fennell
  • St. Lawrence Kingston Invitational All Star: Andrew Cicuttini
  • St. Lawrence Kingston Invitational All Star: Taylor Dowhaniuk
  • OCAA Men's Basketball Athlete of the Week: November 26 - Andrew Cicuttini
  • OCAA All Star Game MVP: Matt Fennell
  • OCAA All Star Game 3pt Contest Winner: Matt Fennell
  • OCAA All Star Game Participant: Matt Fennell
  • OCAA All Star Game Participant: Alex Reis

2012-2013 Season

  • OCAA Silver Medalists
  • Manny Campbell- OCAA First Team West Division All Star
  • Manny Campbell- CCAA All-Canadian
  • Manny Campbell- All Star George Brown Tournament (Jan 4&5)
  • Andrew Cicuttini- OCAA First Team All-Star
  • Taylor Dowhaniuk- OCAA West Division Defensive Player of the Year
  • Taylor Dowhaniuk- Tournament MVP George Brown Tournament (Jan 4&5)
  • Xzennis Brereton- OCAA All-Rookie Team
  • Alex Reis - OCAA Overall Male Athlete of the Week and Men's Basketball Athlete of the Week Jan 13-20, 2013

2011-2012 Season

  • Aminu Bello - OCAA Athlete of the Year Across All OCAA Sports
  • Aminu Bello - CCAA Athlete of the Year Across All CCAA Sports
  • Aminu Bello - CCAA All Canadian and CCAA All Academic
  • Andrew Cicuttini - OCAA Overall Athlete of the Week and Male Basketball Student Athlete of the Week (Week ending March 18, 2012)

CCAA National Championships - GOLD MEDAL

  • Andrew Cicuttini - MVP of Championship Tournament
  • Manny Campbell - 1st Team All-Star
  • Taylor Dowhaniuk - 2nd Team All-Star
  • Aminu Bello - Player of the Gold Medal Game

OCAA Team of the Week - March 5 - March 11
OCAA Athlete of the Week - Manny Campbell

OCAA Championships - GOLD MEDAL

  • Brian Jonker - OCAA West Coach of the Year
  • Manny Campbell - OCAA 2nd Team League All Star
  • Aminu Bello - CCAA All Canadian, OCAA 1st Team League All Star and OCAA West Scoring Champion
  • Manny Campbell - OCAA Tournament MVP
  • Aminu Bell - OCAA Tournament All Star, OCAA Player of the Gold Medal game and OCAA All-Star Game Participant

George Brown Annual Basketball Tournament

  • Tournament All Stars: 1st Team Manny Campbell, 2nd Team Andrew Cicuttini

St. Lawrence Kingston Invitational

  • Tournament All Stars: Andrew Cicuttini and Taylor Dowhaniuk
  • Tournament MVP: Manny Campbell

2010-2011 Season

  • OCAA 1st Team League All-Star - Aminu Bello
  • OCAA 2nd Team League All-Star - Jermaine DeCosta
  • OCAA All Rookie Team - Taylor Dowhaniuk
  • OCAA All Star Game Participant- Aminu Bello
  • OCAA All Star 3 Point Participant- Tanner Lane
  • George Brown Tournament All Star- Jermaine DeCosta
  • George Brown Tournament MVP: Aminu Bello

2009-2010 Season

  • OCAA Team of the Week - January 25, 2010
  • George Brown Tournament All-Star - Honourable 2nd Team - Nick Fadayel
  • OCAA Athlete of the Week - February 8th - Nick Fayadel
  • Most points in a single game between 2 teams (Mohawk vs Sheridan Feb 6, 2010) - 237 points
  • Most 3 point field goals in a season - 202

2008-2009 Season

  • St. Lawrence Kingston - Tournament All-Star - Ricky Heath
  • OCAA All Star Game participant - Jerome Smith
  • OCAA All Star Game 2 Ball & 3 Point Participant - Ryan Carrafiello

2007-2008 Season

  • West Region 2nd Team All-Star - Mackenzie Milmine
  • OCAA All Star Game Participant - Alen Beader
  • OCAA All Star 2 Ball & 3 Point Participant - Ricky Heath
  • OCAA League Crossover Game - Finalists
  • Gold Medal - Vikings Invitational (St. Lawrence Kingston)
  • Vikings Invitational (St. Lawrence Kingston) - Tournament All Star Mackenzie Milmine
  • Vikings Invitational (St. Lawrence Kingston) - Tournament MVP - Marco Gacic

2006-2007 Season

  • OCAA 1st Team League All Star – Igor Trbojevic
  • OCAA All Star Game Participant – Matt Bruyn
  • OCAA All Star 3 Point Participant – Nick Gaspic
  • OCAA All Star 2 Ball Champion – Igor Trbojevic

2005-2006 Season

  • OCAA 1st Team All Star – Panyin Kyei
  • OCAA 2nd Team All Star – Igor Trbojevic
  • OCAA All Star Game Participant – Panyin Kyei
  • George Brown Tournament All Star – Panyin Kyei

2004-2005 Season

  • OCAA All Star Participants – Joe Palango & Orlando Hall
  • St. Lawrence Tournament All Stars – Marko Gacic & Ian Harreitte
  • Tournament MVP – Jermaine Dunkley

2003-2004 Season

  • MVP – Rick Bruno
  • All Star Game Participant – Rick Bruno
  • All Star Game – Dunk Competition – Marko Gacic
  • St. Lawrence Kingston Tournament – Gold Medal

2002-2003 Season

  • OCAA All Star Game Participant – Martin Ajayi

2001-2002 Season

  • OCAA Tournament Player of the Game – Headley Harriott
  • St. Lawrence Invitational – All Star – Headley Harriott
  • OCAA All Star Game – Headley Harriott

2000-2001 Season

  • OCAA West Division – 2nd Place Finish
  • West Division 2nd Team League All Star – Ron Machida
  • West Division 2nd Team League All Star – Rob Ivanovic

1999-2000 Season

  • West Division League All Star – Mike Bagshaw

1998-1999 Season

  • OCAA West Regional Champions
  • OCAA Bronze Medal
  • OCAA Tournament All Star – Kirk Alfaro

Women's Basketball

2017-2018 Season

  • Georgian Tournament Champions
  • Abby heron – Georgian Tournament MVP
  • Hunter Johns – Georgian Tournament All Star
  • Shanien O’Neill – Georgian Tournament All Star
  • Stef Hrymak- Women's Basketball Athlete of the Week
  • Women’s Basketball West Division 2nd Team All-Stars: Stef Hrymak

  • OCAA bronze medalist

  • OCAA Player of the Game vs Seneca - Shanien O'Neill

  • OCAA Player of the Game vs Humber - Jasmina Kucic

  • OCAA Player of the Game vs Niagara - Stef Hrymak

  • OCAA Tournament All Star - Shanien O'Neill

  • OCAA  Women’s Basketball West Division Second All-Star Team

  • OCAA Women’s Basketball bronze medal

2016-2017 Season

  • OCAA Silver Medalists
  • OCAA Championship Player of the Game(Durham) – Jakayla Douse
  • OCAA Championship Player of the Game(Seneca) – Shanien O'Neal
  • OCAA Championship Player of the Game(Humber) – Careena Browne
  • OCAA West Division 1st Team All-Star – Sam Pocrnic
  • OCAA All Rookie Team – Sam Pocrnic
  • OCAA West Division Rookie of the Year - Sam Pocrnic
  • OCAA Rookie of the Year - Sam Pocrnic
  • Seneca Invitational Silver
  • Player of Game vs Georgian - Stef Hrymak
  • Player of Game vs Lennoxville - Sam Pocrnic
  • Player of Game vs Fanshawe - Carissa Browne
  • Seneca Tournament All Star - Stef Hrymak
  • Seneca Tournament All Star - Carissa Browne
  • Georgian Invitational Champions
  • Georgian Invitational Tournament MVP – Sam Pocrnic
  • Georgian Invitational Tournament All Star – Hunter Johns

2015-2016 Season

  • Outstanding Female Athlete – Careena Browne
  • Dr. Sam Mitminger Award – JenJen Abella
  • OCAA Silver Medalists
  • OCAA Championship All-Stars – JenJen Abella
  • OCAA Championship All-Stars – Shanien O'Neill
  • OCAA Player of the Game(Humber) – Shanien O'Neill
  • OCAA Player of the Game(Algonquin) – JenJen Abella
  • OCAA Player of the Game(Lambton) – JenJen Abella
  • OCAA 1st Team League All-Star – JenJen Abella
  • OCAA 2nd Team League All-Star – Stef Hrymak
  • OCAA All Rookie Team League All-Star – Monika Batinic
  • OCAA Athlete of the Week(February 28) – Stef Hrymak
  • Seneca Invitational 2nd place Team
  • Player of the Game vs Centennial – Monika Batinic
  • Player of the Game vs Champlain – Careena Browne
  • Seneca Invitational Tournament All Star – Carissa Browne
  • Seneca Invitational Tournament All Star – Hunter Johns
  • Georgian Invitational Champions
  • Georgian Invitational Tournament MVP – Sam Pocrnic
  • Georgian Invitational Tournament All Star – Shanien O'Neill
  • Georgian Invitational Tournament All Star – Stef Hrymak

2014-2015 Season

  • OCAA Silver Medalists
  • All-Round Female Athlete – JenJen Abella
  • Top Female Freshman – Shanien O'Neill
  • OCAA Player of the Week – JenJen Abella
  • OCAA West Division Defensive Player of the Year – JenJen Abella
  • OCAA 1st Team League All-Star – JenJen Abella
  • OCAA 1st Team League All-Star – Stef Hrymak
  • OCAA Coach of the Year – Kevin Duffy
  • OCAA Player of the Week – Stef Hrymak
  • Georgian Invitational CHAMPIONS
  • Georgian Invitational Tournament MVP – Stef Hrymak
  • Georgian Invitational Tournament All-Star – JenJen Abella

2013-2014 Season

  • OCAA Silver Medalists
  • OCAA Championship Player of the Game: JenJen Abella vs. Durham
  • OCAA Championship Player of the Game: Rachelle Abella vs. Humber
  • OCAA Championship Player of the Game: Lacey Wolters vs. Algonquin
  • OCAA League Record: 13-5
  • OCAA West Division 2nd Team All-Rookie Team: Stef Hrymak
  • OCAA West Division All-Rookie Team: Stef Hrymak
  • OCAA Women's Basketball Athlete of the Week: February 11 - Stef Hrymak
  • OCAA Team of the Week: January 21
  • Seneca Invitational Champions
  • Seneca Invitational Player of the Game: Stef Hrymak vs. Centennial
  • Seneca Invitational Player of the Game: Rachelle Abella vs. John Abbott
  • Seneca Invitational Player of the Game: Carissa Browne vs. St. Clair
  • Georgian Invitational MVP: Allyson DeLorenzi
  • Georgian Invitational All Star: Stef Hrymak
  • Georgian Invitational All Star: Porscha Hewitt
  • OCAA All Star Game Participant: JenJen Abella
  • OCAA All Star Game Participant: Stef Hrymak

    2012-2013 Season

    • Dr. Sam Mitminger Award- Megan Campbell
    • Female Freshman of the Year Award- Lacey Wolters
    • OCAA West Division All Rookie Team - Lacey Wolters

    2011-2012 Season

    • OCAA 1st Team All Star - Rachelle Abella
    • OCAA West Defensive Player of the Year - Rachelle Abella
    • OCAA Athlete of the Week - Rachelle Abella
    • OCAA All Star Game - Rachelle Abella
    • OCAA All Star Game - Taylor Shaw

    2010-2011 Season

    • OCAA All Star Game Participant- Morgan Taylor
    • OCAA All Star & 3 Point Participant- Rachelle Abella
    • OCAA 2nd Team All Star: Morgan Taylor
    • OCAA All Rookie Team- Rachelle Abella
    • Durham Tournament All Star- Rachelle Abella 

    2009-2010 Season

    • St. Lawrence, Kingston Invitational Tournament All-Star - Morgan Taylor

    2008-2009 Season

    • OCAA All Star Game Participant - Morgan Taylor
    • OCAA All Star Game 2 Ball Participant - Morgan Taylor
    • OCAA All Star Game 3 Point Participant - Katie Daniels

    2007-2008 Season

    • OCAA All star Game Participant - Lisamarie Iavarone
    • OCAA All Star 2 Ball Participant - Melissa Zwolak
    • OCAA 3 Point Participant - Stacey Bourque

    2006-2007 Season

    • OCAA All Star Game Participant – Katie Goodburn
    • OCAA All Star 3 Point Participant – Carrie Lawton
    • OCAA All Star 2 Ball Champion – Melissa Zwolak
    • Durham Invitational – Tournament All Star - Melissa Zwolak   

    2005-2006 Season

    • OCAA Player of the Game vs Humber – Rachelle Moore
    • OCAA 1st Team League All Star – Susan Shaw-Davis
    • West Scoring Champion – Susan Shaw-Davis
    • OCAA Team of the Week – January 16th
    • OCAA Athlete of the Week – Susan Shaw-Davis – January 16th
    • OCAA Athlete of the Week – Alexis Rakovac – January 30th
    • OCAA All Star Game Participant – Susan Shaw-Davis   

    2004-2005 Season

    • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star – Susan Shaw-Davis
    • All Star Game Participants – Erin Belot, Rachelle Moore & Susan Shaw-Davis
    • All Star Game MVP (West Division) – Susan Shaw-Davis 

    2002-2003 Season

    • Durham Invitational All Star – Dawn DeSchryver
    • Seneca Invitational Play of the Game - Dawn DeSchryver
    • Seneca Invitational Player of the Game – Amy Kay
    • Seneca Invitational Player of the Game – Denise DeSchryver
    • OCAA All Star Game Participant – Dawn DeSchryver
    • OCAA All Star Game Participant – Jaclyn Secore 

    2001-2002 Season

    • OCAA Bronze Medal Winners
    • OCAA 1st Team All Star – Mandy Anderson
    • OCAA 2nd Team All Star – Jayme Green
    • OCAA 2nd Team All Star – Melanie Sing
    • OCAA Tournament All Star – Mandy Anderson
    • OCAA Players of the Games – Melanie Sing & Mandy Anderson
    • OCAA West Coach of the Year – Carolyn Foreman 

    2000-2001 Season

    • OCAA Silver Medal
    • OCAA Team of the Week
    • OCAA 1st Team League All Star – Jayme Green
    • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star – Melanie Sing
    • OCAA Tournament All Star – Jayme Green & Melanie Sing 

    1999-2000 Season

    • OCAA Silver Medal
    • OCAA Team of the Week
    • OCAA Player of the Week – Yoshi Nakada
    • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star – Yoshi Nakada
    • OCAA Tournament All Star – Yoshi Nakada & Marlene Cabral 

    1998-1999 Season

    • OCAA 4th Place Finish
    • OCAA Team of the Week

    Men's Rugby

    2016-2017 Season

    • OCAA Men's Rugby Athlete of the Week - Jaiden Peters

    2015-2016

    • OCAA Men's Rugby Athlete of the Week - Duncan Earl

    2014-2015 Season

    • OCAA League All-Star - Brandon Codner 
    • OCAA League All-Star - Billy Gemmell 

    2013-2014 Season

    • OCAA League All-Star - Billy Gemmell 
    • OCAA League All-Star - Ross Isbister 

    2012-2013 Season

    • OCAA League All-Star- Jacob Kit
    • OCAA League All-Star- Eric Moyer 

    2011-2012 Season

    • OCAA’s – Bronze Medal Finalists
    • OCAA League All Stars
    • Phil Jackson, Mohawk
    • Eric Moyer, Mohawk

    2010-2011 Season

    OCAA Men's Rugby athlete of the week - Graham McKelvey

    OCAA SILVER MEDAL
    OCAA COACH OF THE YEAR - ALEX PARIS!

    • "Man of the Match" - Trevor Atkinson - Gold Medal
    • OCAA Player of the Year - Chris VanSickle
    • OCAA League All Star - Chris VanSickle
    • OCAA Scoring Champion - Chris VanSickle
    • OCAA Rookie of the Year - Phil Jackson
    • OCAA League All Star - Phil Jackson

    2009-2010 Season

    OCAA GOLD MEDAL CHAMPIONS - DIVISION 1
    OCAA DIVISION 1 WEST REGION CHAMPIONS

    • OCAA Division 1 Rugby League All Stars - Steve Johnson & Adam Davidson
    • Mohawk College OCAA Division 1 Rugby League Scoring Champion - Chris VanSickle
    • OCAA Gold Medal Player of the Match - Joel Clarke
    • Western Division Roookie of the Year - Joel Clarke
    • OCAA Division 1 Rugby Rookie of the Year - Joel Clarke
    • OCAA Division 1 Rugby Player of the Year - Steve Johnston
    • OCAA Division 1 Rugby Coach of the Year - Alex Paris
    • OCAA Team of The Week - November 16, 2009
    • OCAA Athlete of the Week - November 16, 2009 - Joel Clarke

    2008-2009 Season

    • OCAA Bronze Medal
    • OCAA Coach of the Year - Alex Paris
    • OCAA League All Stars - James Cumpson and Steve Johnson

    2007-2008 Season

    • 4th Place Finish at OCAA's
    • OCAA League All Stars - James Cumpson and Tyler Struyk

    2006-2007 Season

    • OCAA Male Athlete of the Week – October 17, 2006 - James Cumpson
    • OCAA Team of the Week – October 17, 2006
    • OCAA Team of the Week – November 6, 2006
    • OCAA Male of the Week – November 6, 2006 – Brian Pearman 
    • OCAA Gold Medal
    • Player of the Match Gold Medal - Brian Pearman
    • OCAA League All Star - James Cumpson
    • OCAA League All Star - Brian Pearman
    • OCAA League Scoring Champion - James Cumpson
    • OCAA Coach of the Year - Alex Paris

    2005-2006 Season

    • OCAA League All-Stars – Sean Corner & Nic Jovanovic

    2004-2005 Season

    • OCAA – Bronze Medalists
    • OCAA League All-Stars – Nic Jovanovic & Scott Bundy
    • OCAA Tournament All-Stars – Sean Corner & Milano DeCarolis

    2003-2004 Season

    • OCAA League All-Star – Nick Jovanovic
    • OCAA League All-Star – Lucas Wright

    2002-2003 Season

    • OCAA League All-Star – Lee Lawrence
    • OCAA League All-Star – Kevin Bundy

    2001-2002 Season

    • OCAA Championship 4th Place Finish
    • OCAA Tournament Players of the Game – Matt Barrett & Kevin Bundy
    • OCAA League All-Star – Ross Matheson
    • OCAA League All-Star – Kevin Bundy

    2000-2001 Season

    • OCAA Championship – Gold Medalists
    • OCAA Tournament MVP – Andrew Bak

    1999-2000 Season

    • OCAA Bronze Medalists

    Women's Rugby

    2017-2018 Season

    • OCAA League All-Stars: Loramhel Mateo and Meghan Tylak
       

    2016-2017 Season

    • OCAA Rugby Sevens All-Star Team - Careena Browne
    • OCAA Rugby Sevens All-Star Team - Meagan Stewart

    2015-2016 Season

    • Department of Athletics & Recreation Award – Alexis Kennedy

    2014-2015 Season

    • OCAA League All Star - Reyanna Sangestino
    • OCAA League All Star - Hailey Sharpe 

    2013-2014 Season

    • OCAA League All Star - Stephanie Draper
    • OCAA League All Star - Tabitha Fair 

    2012-2013 Season

    • OCAA League All Star - Stephanie Draper
    • OCAA League All Star - Gloria Hernandez 

    2011-2012 Season

    • OCAA League All Star - Rebecca Halliwell
    • OCAA League All Star - Raquel Rose

    Men's Soccer

    2017-2018 Season

    Outdoor Soccer

    • West Division Coach of the Year - Renzo Castellani
    • OCAA Men`s West Division All-Stars- Justin Dargue
       

    2016-2017 Season

    Indoor Soccer

    • Royal Cup Silver Medalists

    Outdoor Soccer

    • OCAA Player of the Game vs Humber – Joseph Barkovich (Thursday October 27)
    • OCAA West Soccer All-Star - Jordan Campanelli
    • OCAA West Division Rookie of the Year - Andrew Hodgkinson
    • OCAA Men's Soccer Team of the Week

    2014-2015 Season

    • OCAA League All-Star - Greg Green 
    • OCAA League All-Star - Anthony Halm 

    2013-2014 Season

    • OCAA League Record - 2-5-1
    • OCAA League All Star - Patryk Korbut
    • OCAA League All Star - Rob Schlosser 

    2012-2013 Season

    • OCAA League Record- 4-4
    • OCAA League All Star - Patryk Korbut
    • OCAA League All Star - Momo Veljko

    2011-2012 Season

    • OCAA League All Star - Alex Mickeloff
    • OCAA League All Star - Adam Petrina

    2010-2011 Season

    • OCAA Bronze Medalists
    • West Division Top Goaltenders: Jordan Dykstra, Andrew Kennedy & Brandon Agro
    • Player of the Game - Joseph E'Aramo
    • Player of the Game - Davis McLeod
    • OCAA League All Star - Adam Petrina
    • OCAA League All Star - Mark Vanduyvenvoorde
    • OCAA Coach of the Year - Richard Bennett
    • OCAA Player of the Week October 18-24 - Adam Petrina

    2009-2010 Season

    • CCAA League All Star - Yousuf Mohammad
    • OCAA League All Star - Hassan HamedLost in 1/4 Finals

    2008-2009 Season

    • OCAA League All Stars - Hassan Hamed and Sirwan Irandost

    2007-2008 Season

    • Lost in 1/4 Finals
    • OCAA League All Stars - Matthew Gera and James Bond
    • OCAA Athlete of the Week - Adam Bond

    2006-2007 Season

    • OCAA League All Stars – Joe Grieci and Silvano Rajkovic

    2005-2006 Season

    • OCAA League Record – 6-1-1
    • CCAA Athlete of the Month – Scott McLeod
    • OCAA League All Stars – Robbie Bonitatibus and Adnan Bajromovic

    2004-2005 Season

    • OCAA Bronze MedalOCAA League Record – 5-1-2
    • OCAA League All Stars – David Simpson and Dimitrois Triantafillou
    • OCAA League Top Goalkeeper for West Division – Dimitrois Traintafillou and Stephen Morrison
    • OCAA Best Defense Team for West Division – Mohawk College
    • OCAA West Division Coach of the Year – Richard Bennett
    • OCAA Tournament All Star – Luke Pawlowski

    2003-2004 Season

    • League Record – 4-4OCAA League All Star – Erind Hametaj

    2002-2003 Season

    • League Record – 5-2-5
    • OCAA League All Stars – Ian Bennett and Jason Crnic
    • OCAA Central West Coach of the Year – Richard Bennett

    2001-2002 Season

    • League Record – 4-7-1
    • OCAA League All Stars – Giulio Filice and PJ Lobelio

    Women's Soccer

    2018 - 2019 Season

    Outdoor Soccer

    • Sabrina Mariani - OCAA West League All Star (Oct 24)

     

    2017-2018 Season

    Outdoor Soccer

    • OCAA Women’s Soccer Athlete of the Week  –  Caitlin Laughlin (September 24th)
    • CCAA Women’s Soccer Athlete of the Week  –  Caitlin Laughlin (September 27th)
    • OCAA West Division All-Stars – Caitlin Laughlin, Daniela Cardillo, Laura Stankovic, 
      Alyssa O’Brien, Sylvia Lemay, Sabrina Mariani 
       

    2016-2017 Season

    Indoor Soccer

    • Royal Cup Silver Medalists (PK's)

    Outdoor Soccer

    • OCAA Player of the Game vs Humber – Alyssa O’Brien (Thursday October 27)
    • OCAA Player of the Game vs Fanshawe – Michelle Didionisio (Friday October 28)
    • OCAA West Division Defensive Player of the Year - Alyssa O'Brien
    • OCAA West Soccer All-Star - Michele DiDionisio
    • OCAA West Soccer All-Star - Laura Blackburn

    OCAA Women's Soccer West Division Defensive Player of the Year

    2015-2016 Season

    • All Round Female Athlete – Jessica Minor
    • OCAA Female Women’s Soccer Athlete of the Week - Gabrielle Krebs
    • OCAA West Soccer All-Star - Michele DiDionisio
    • OCAA West Soccer All-Star - Gabrielle Krebs

    2014-2015 Season

    • OCAA League All Star - Michele DiDionisio
    • OCAA League All Star - Ellen Meyer 

    2013-2014 Season

    • All-Round Female Athlete – JenJen Abella
    • OCAA League Record- 4-3-1
    • OCAA West Scoring Champion - Rachelle DeJong 
    • OCAA West League All Star - Shelby Dawdy
    • OCAA West League All Star - Shari Leavitt 
    • OCAA Overall Athlete of the Week - Rachelle DeJong 
    • OCAA Team of the Week - September 24 

    2012-2013 Season

    • OCAA League Record- 2-4-2 
    • OCAA League All Star - Shelby Dawdy
    • OCAA League All Star - Jody Hagen
    • OCAA Overall Athlete of the Week (September 25th)- Ashley Hagen
    • OCAA Soccer Athlete of the Week (September 25th)- Ashley Hagen

    2011-2012 Season

    • OCAA Top Scorer - Ashley Hagen
    • OCAA League All Star - Ashley Hagen
    • OCAA League All Star - Shelby Dawdy

    2010-2011 Season

    • OCAA League All Star - Ashley Hagen
    • OCAA League All Star - Marissa Oddi
    • Women's West Division Champion - Ashley Hagen 

      2009-2010 Season

      • OCAA League All Star - Taylor Arman
      • OCAA League All Star - Carlee Myles

      2008-2009 Season

      • OCAA League All Stars - Zalona Caruso and Kelsey Forbes

      2007-2008 Season

      • Lost in 1/4 Finals
      • OCAA League All Stars - Ali Bettger and Kelsey Forbes
      • CCAA Athlete of The Month - Heather Werkman

      2006-2007 Season

      • OCAA League All Star - Ali Bettger and Andrea Bonitatibus

      2005-2006 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medalists
      • OCAA League All-Stars – Tara Bonitatibus & Ali Bettger
      • OCAA Tournament All-Star – Amanda Celeste

      2004-2005 Season

      • OCAA League All-Stars – Shayla Scott & Phetdachanh Saythav 

      2003-2004 Season

      • OCAA League All-Stars – Kim Schatz & Tara Bonitatibus

      2002-2003 Season

      • OCAA League All-Stars – Jodi Kadwell & Andrea Millard
      • CCAA Athlete of the month for Ontario – Jodi Kadwell 

      2001-2002 Season

      • OCAA League All-Stars – Sara Hignell & Kristin Thoms
      • OCAA Central West Coach of the Year – Renzo Castellani 

      2000-2001 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medalists
      • CCAA All-Canadian – Carrie Wooloff
      • OCAA League All-Stars - Allison Jukes & Carrie Wooloff
      • OCAA Tournament Top Mid-fielder – Stephanie Wilson 

      1999-2000 Season

      • OCAA Silver Medalists
      • OCAA Team of the week (September 13th - 17th)
      • OCAA League All-Stars – Christine Stoneman & Melissa Zedo
      • OCCA Tournament Players of the Game – Kersti Kents & Stephanie Wilson
      • OCAA Tournament Top Mid-fielder – Stephanie Wilson 

      1998-1999 Season

      • OCAA Gold Medalists
      • CCAA 5th Place Finish
      • OCAA Team of the week
      • OCAA Central West Division Best Defensive Team
      • OCAA League All-Stars – Kathleen Marshall & Dana MacDonald
      • OCAA Central West Division Coach of the Year – Renzo Castellani
      • OCAA All-Star – Melissa Zedo
      • OCAA MVP – Stephanie Wilson
      • CCAA Athlete of the Month – Kathleen Marshall
      • CCAA All-Star – Joanna Patsas
      • CCAA Top Tournament Goalkeeper – Dana MacDonald
      • CCAA Player of the Year – Kathleen Marshall
      • CCAA Coaching Excellence Award – Renzo Castellani

      Men's Volleyball

      2017-2018 Season

      • 2017 Humber Cup - 7th place
      • Men's Volleyball West Division 2nd Team All-Stars: Mitch McFadden
         

      2016-2017 Season

      • CCAA Men’s Volleyball Second Team All-Star – Nathan Delguidice
      • CCAA Men’s Volleyball Player of the Game (vs Holland) - Chris Spack
      • CCAA Men’s Volleyball Player of the Game (vs Fanshawe) - Trevor McLaughlin
      • CCAA Men’s Volleyball Player of the Game (vs VIU) - Nathan Delguidice
      • OCAA Champions
      • OCAA Team of the Week (Feb 28)
      • OCAA Athlete of the Week (Feb 28)- Chris Spack
      • OCAA Volleyball Player of the Year - Trevor McLaughlin
      • OCAA Championship All-Stars - Chris Spack
      • OCAA Championship All-Stars - Chris Spack
      • OCAA Championship All-Stars - Mitch McFadden
      • OCAA Championship All-Stars - Nathan Delguidice
      • OCAA Championship, Most Valuable Player - Chris Spack
      • OCAA Championship, Mohawk's Player of the Gold Medal Game (vs Durham) - Eric Girard
      • CCAA All-Canadian - Trevor McLaughlin
      • OCAA Volleyball Player of the Year - Trevor McLaughlin
      • OCAA West Division First-Team All-Star - Trevor McLaughlin
      • OCAA West Division First-Team All-Star - Mitch McFadden
      • OCAA West Division Second-Team All-Star - Eric Girard
      • OCAA West Division Second-Team All-Star - Nathan Delguidice
      • OCAA West Division Second-Team All-Star - Chris Spack
      • OCAA All-Rookie Team - Mitch McFadden
      • Seneca Invitational Champions
      • Seneca Invitational Tournament All Star - Chris Spack
      • Seneca Invitational Tournament All Star - Max Anderson
      • Seneca Invitational Tournament All Star - Mitch McFadden
      • Seneca Invitational Tournament MVP - Nathan Delguidice

      2015-2016 Season

      • “Wes Hicks” Outstanding Male Athlete – Eric Girard
      • CCAA Player of the Semi-Final match - Max Anderson
      • CCAA Player of the Game - Chris Spack
      • CCAA Player of the Game - Eric Girard
      • OCAA Silver Medal Champions
      • OCAA Player of the Final match - Max Anderson
      • OCAA Player of the Game - Chris Spack
      • OCAA Player of the Game - Eric Girard
      • OCAA Championship All Star - Trevor McLaughlin
      • OCAA Championship All Star - Eric Girard
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star - Cody Charlton
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star - Eric Girard
        OCAA West Scoring Champion - averaging 4.1 points per game
      • OCAA Athlete of the Week(February 24th) - Trevor McLaughlin
      • Seneca Invitational Champions
      • Seneca Invitational Tournament All Star - Trevor McLaughlin
      • Seneca Invitational Tournament All Star - Chris Spack
      • Seneca Invitational Tournament MVP - Eric Girard
      • Fanshawe Invitational All Star - Bryce Marcussen
      • Bronze Medal Finalists - Fanshawe Invitational

      2014-2015 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medal Champions
      • Hap Holman Business Award - Cory Hansen
      • CCAA Player of the Week - Mark Kaveckas
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Eric Danecke
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Charlie Hancock
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star - Eric Danecke
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star - Mark Kaveckas
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star - Charlie Hancock
      • Limoilou lnvitational Silver Medalists
      • Limoilou lnvitational All Star - Mark Kaveckas
      • Limoilou lnvitational All Star - Charlie Hancock
      • Fanshawe Kick-Off Tournament All Star - Brad Regier
      • Fanshawe Kick-Off Tournament All Star - Eric Danecke
      • Silver Medal Finalists - Fanshawe Kick-Off Tournament

      2013-2014 Season

      • CCAA Championship - 5th/6th Place
      • CCAA Player of the Game - Trevor McLaughin vs. St. Thomas
      • CCAA Player of the Game - Eric Danecke vs. Briercrest
      • CCAA Player of the Game - Eric Danecke vs. Humer 
      • OCAA Gold Medal Champions
      • OCAA West Division 1st Team All Star - Bryce Marcussen
      • OCAA West Division All-Rookie Team - Bryce Marcussen 
      • OCAA Rookie of the Year - Bryce Marcussen 
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Mark Kaveckas
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Bryce Marcussen 
      • OCAA Player of the Game - Mark Kaveckas vs. Algonquin
      • OCAA Player of the Game - Bryce Marcussen vs. Fanshawe
      • OCAA Player of the Game - Trevor McLaughin vs. Humber
      • OCAA Team of the Week - February 25
      • OCAA Men's Volleyball & Overall Male Athlete of the Week - Trevor McLaughin
      • Fanshawe Tournament Silver Medalists
      • Fanshawe Tournament All Star - Marcin Jedrzejewski
      • Fanshawe Tournament All Star - Mark MacFarlane
      • OCAA All Star Game Participant - Bryce Marcussen  

      2012-2013 Season

      • OCAA Silver Medal
      • OCAA Tournament All-Star- Mo Sulaiman
      • OCAA Tournament All-Star- Trevor McLaughlin
      • OCAA All-Star Game Participant- Mo Sulaiman 
      • OCAA Men's Volleyball Team of the Week- February 12th 2013 

      OCAA Championship Players of the Game:

      • Brad Regier vs Redeemer
      • Mo Sulaiman vs Algonquin
      • Trevor McLaughlin vs Nipissing

      Fanshawe Tournament Silver Medalists
      Fanshawe Tournament All-Star- Brad Regier
      Fanshawe Tournament All-Star- Eric Danecke

      Durham Tournament Silver Medalists
      Durham Tournament All-Star- Joel Gignac
      Durham Tournament All-Star- Marcin Jedrzejewski

      2011-2012 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medal
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Ian Cameron
      • CCAA All Canadian - Justin Scapinello
      • OCAA 1st Team All Star - Justin Scapinello

      OCAA Championship Players of the Game:

      • Game 1 vs Seneca - Phil Youngblut
      • Game 2 vs Humber - Mark Kaveckas
      • Game 3 vs Durham - Ian Cameron
      • Game 4 vs Seneca - Ian Cameron 

      Durham Cup Invitational - Silver Medalists
      Justin Scapinello - Durham Cup Invitational All Star
      Andrew Ross - Durham Cup Invitational All Star

      Fanshawe Overkill Tournament
      Tournamet MPV - Justin Scapinello
      Tournament All Star - Ian Cameron
      Tournament All Star - Ryan Dela Rosa

      2010-2011 Season

      OCAA Championships

      • Player of the Game vs Durham - Allan McGrath
      • Player of the Game vs Redeemer - Justin Scapinello
      • Player of the Game vs Nipissing - Zac Schulz
      • Player of the Game vs Seneca - Cam Henschel

      OCAA West Scoring Champion - Justin Scapinello
      OCAA West Rookie of the Year - Justin Scapinello
      OCAA Overall Rookie of the Year - Justin Scapinello
      OCAA First Team League All-Star - Justin Scapinello
      OCAA All Star Game Participant- Cameron Henschel & Justin Scapinello
      OCAA Tournament All Star- Justin Scapinello

      OCAA Team of the Week - January 31 - February 4, 2011

      Humber Cup

      • Tournament All-Star - Cam Henschel

      Durham Invitational

      • Tournament All-Stars - Ryan DelaRosa and Justin Scapinello

      8th Annual Overkill Fanshawe Invitational

      • Tournament All-Stars - Zac Schulz and Philip Youngblut

      2009-2010 Season

      • OCAA 2nd Team League All-Star - Ian Cameron
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All-Star - Mitch Sawatsky
      • Limoilou Tournament All-Star - Zac Schulz
      • Overkill Fanshawe College Tournament
      • Tournament All-Star - Codey Forest and Ian Cameron
      • Humber Cup Tournament All-Star - Zac Schulz

      2008-2009 Season

      • CCAA All Canadian - Steve Pawelczyk
      • OCAA Men's Volleyball Player of the Year - Steve Pawelczyk
      • OCAA Bronze Medal
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star - Steve Pawelczyk
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star - Sean Lowe
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star - Zac Schulz
      • OCAA Top Scorer West Region - Steve Pawelczyk
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Steve Pawelczyk
      • Humber Cup - Gold
      • Tournament All Star - Ian Cameron
      • Tournament MVP - Steve Pawelczyk
      • Durham Killer Instinct Cup
      • Player of the Game - Steve Pawelczyk

      2007-2008 Season

      • OCAA Athlete of the Year - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA Gold Medal
      • CCAA Bronze Medal
      • OCAA Male Athlete of the Week - Peter Sniuolis
      • OCAA Central West Scoring Champion - Jasmin Cull
      • CCAA 1st All-Star Team - Jasmin Cull and Peter Sniuolis
      • CCAA Player of the Game - Peter Sniuolis
      • CCAA Player of the Game - Steve Pawelczyk
      • CCAA Player of the Year - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA Men's Volleyball Player of the Year - Jasmin Cull
      • CCAA All Canadian - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA Team of the Week - February 25th
      • OCAA Athlete of the Week - February 25th - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA GOLD MEDAL
      • OCAA Central West Scoring Champion - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA All Canadian - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA Men's Volleyball Player of the Year - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star - Peter Sniuolis
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star - Sean Lowe
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Kevin Watson
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Peter Sniuolis
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Adam Schiedel
      • OCAA Tournament MVP - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Cambrian - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Fanshawe - Peter Sniuolis
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Algonquin - Jasmin Cull
      • CCAA Athlete of The Month - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA Male Athlete of the week - Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA Team of The Week - November 5, 2007
      • Humber Invitational Champions
      • Tournament All Star - Steve Pawelczyk
      • Tournament MVP - Jasmin Cull
      • Durham Invitational Champions
      • Durham Tournament All Stars - Kevin Watson and Jasmin Cull
      • Durham Tournament MVP - Adam Schiedel
      • Mohawk Invitational Champions
      • Tournament All Star - Jasmin Cull
      • Tournament All Star - Steve Pawelczyk
      • Tournament MVP - Adam Scheidel

      2006-2007 Season

      • OCAA Silver Medal
      • CCAA 2nd Team All Star – Jasmin Cull
      • CCAA Player of the Game vs. Malaspina – Jasmin Cull
      • CCAA Player of the Game vs. Grant MacEwan – Peter Sniuolis
      • CCAA Player of the Game vs. King’s College – Steven Pawelczyk
      • CCAA Championships - 7th Place
      • OCAA Championships – Silver Medal
      • OCAA League Record – 11-1
      • CCAA All Canadian & OCAA Player of the Year – Jasmin Cull
      • CCAA All Canadian – Peter Sniuolis
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star – Jasmin Cull
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star – Steven Pawelczyk
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star – Matthew Schnarr
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star – Peter Sniuolis
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs. Seneca, Niagara & Algonquin – Jasmin Cull
      • CCAA Athlete of the Month – Jasmin Cull
      • All-Star Game Participant and MVP – Matthew Schnarr
      • Fanshawe Invitational – Gold Medal
      • Fanshawe Tournament All Star – Kevin Watson
      • Fanshawe Tournament All Star – Jasmine Cull
      • Fanshawe Tournament MVP – Peter Sniuolis
      • Durham Invitational Champions
      • Durham Tournament All Star - Jasmin Cull
      • Durham Tournament All Star - Kevin Watson
      • Durham Tournament MVP - Matthew Schnarr
      • Humber Cup Tournament All Star - Jasmin Cull
      • Limoilou Tournament All Star – Jasmine Cull
      • Limoilou Tournament All Star – Matthew Schnarr

      2005-2006 Season

      • CCAA 5th/6th Place Finish
      • CCAA All Canadian – Peter Sniuolis
      • OCAA – Gold Medal
      • OCAA League Record: 13-0
      • OCAA Team of the Week: January 23 & February 27, 2006
      • OCAA Athlete of the Week – Brent Carter February 27, 2006
      • OCAA Player of the Year – Peter Sniuolis
      • OCAA Central West Coach of the Year – James Bradley
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star – Brent Carter
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star – Peter Sniuolis
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star – Cam Schnarr

      2004-2005 Season

      • OCAA West/Central West 1st Team All Start – Darren Beattie
      • OCAA West/Central West 2nd Team All Star – Vil Somsanith
      • OCAA West/Central West 2nd Team All Star – Ted Puglia
      • OCAA West/Central West 2nd Team All Star – Peter Sniuolis
      • OCAA All Star Game Participant – Matthew Schnarr

      2003-2004 Season

      • OCAA League All Star – George Macut
      • CCAA All Canadian All Star – George Macut
      • OCAA Coach of the Year – James Bradley
      • Top Scorer in Central West – George Macut
      • League All Stars Central West – George Macut
      • OCAA Central West Division Champions
      • OCAA All Time Kills Record Holder – George Macut
      • All Star Game – George Macut
      • All Star Game Participant – Peter Sniuolis

      2002-2003 Season

      • OCAA West Division Scoring Champion – George Macut
      • Humber Cup All Star – George Macut
      • OCAA All Star Game Participant - Dennis Barnes

      2001-2002 Season

      • OCAA West Division Scoring Champion – George Macut
      • Humber Cup All Star – George Macut
      • OCAA All Star Game – Richie Dela Rosa

      2000-2001 Season

      • OCAA West Division League All Star – George Macut
      • OCAA West Division League All Star – Ryan Gale
      • OCAA West Division League All Star – Phil Shevchik
      • OCAA Athlete of the Week – George Macut
      • OCAA West Division Scoring Champion – George Macut

      1998-1999 Season

      • Advanced to OCAA Finals
      • OCAA Athlete of the Week – Mike Brejak
      • OCAA League All Star – Mike Brejak
      • OCAA West Region Point Leader – Mike Brejak
      • OCAA & CCAA All Academic – Mike Brejak

      Women's Volleyball

      2017-2018 Season

      • OCAA Women’s Volleyball Athlete of the Week  –  Jessica Heidbuurt (December 3rd)
      • Adidas Cup Tournament All Star Danielle Kamp (Jan 5 & 6)
      • Adidas Cup Tournament All Star Kelsey Kovar (Jan 5 & 6)
      • Women's Volleyball West Division 1st Team All-Stars: Jessica Heidbuurt 

      • Women's Volleyball West Division 2nd Team All-Stars: Danielle Kamps , Lindsay Vanderweide, Amanda Kuiper

      • Women's Volleyball OCAA All-Rookie Team: Jessica Heidbuurt

      • Women's Volleyball West Division Rookie of the Year: Jessica Heidbuurt

      • OCAA Women's Volleyball Rookie of the Year: Jessica Heidbuurt

      • OCAA’s – finished 5th place

      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Humber – Amanda Kuiper

      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Centennial – Jessica Heidbuurt

      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Fanshawe – Danielle Kamps

      • OCAA Women's Volleyball West Divison 2nd team all stars-Lindsay Vanderweide, Amanda Kuiper, Danielle Kamps, Jessica Heidbuurt

      2016-2017 Season

      • Durham College Tournament - Tied for 3rd
      • Durham College Tournament All Star - Yvonne Mann
      • Knights Tournament All Star - Kirsten Bialachowski

      2015-2016 Season

      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star - Alessandra Assaf
      • OCAA All Rookie Team – Amanda Kuiper
      • Female Freshman Athlete - Alessandra Assaf
      • OCAA West Division 2nd Team All-Star - Alessandra Assaf
      • OCAA West Division All-Rookie Team - Alessandra Assaf
      • OCAA Athlete of the Week (January 25th) - Kirsten Bialachowski

      2014-2015 Season

      • Fanshawe Kick-Off Tournament All Star - Lynsay Collette
      • 4th Place Finish - Fanshawe Kick-Off Tournament

      2013-2014 Season

      • OCAA West Division 2nd Team All-Star - Chi Chi Chuks-Mady
      • OCAA West Division All-Rookie Team - Kaylee Duncan
      • OCAA West Division All-Rookie Team - Corinne McGrath
      • OCAA Women's Volleyball Athlete of the Week - Julie Gagnon
      • Fanshawe Tournament All Star - Chi Chi Chuks-Mady
      • OCAA All Star Game Participant - Chi Chi Chuks-Mady
      • OCAA All Star Game "Hardest Spike" Winner - Chi Chi Chuks-Mady 

      2012-2013 Season

      • OCAA All Star Game Participant- Lynsay Collette
      • OCAA Athlete of the Week (November 6th)- Kristin VanHartingsveldt 

      2011-2012 Season

      • OCAA All Star Game - Kristin Vanhartingsveldt

      2010-2011 Season

      OCAA Bronze Medal Finalists
      OCAA All Star Game Participant - Amanda DeHann

      OCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS February 24-26    

      •    Player of the Game vs Trent - Jennifer Knowles
      •    Player of the Game vs Nipissing - Kelly Crnic

      OCAA Tournament All-Star - Jennifer Knowles

      •   OCAA First Team League All-Star - Jennifer Knowles
      •   OCAA Second Team League All-Star - Kellie Crnic

      OCAA Team of the Week February 7 - February 11,  2011

      Durham College Adidas Cup Women's Volleyball Tournament - SILVER MEDAL

      • Tournament All-Star - Kellie Crnic and Jennifer Knowles

      Humber Cup - SILVER MEDAL

      • Tournament All-Star - Kellie Crnic and Candice Krageton

      Sheridan Invitational  - BRONZE MEDAL

      8th Annual Overkill Fanshawe Kick-Off Tournament 

      • GOLD MEDAL
        Tournament All Star - Jenna Gignac
        Tournament MVP - Jen Knowles

      2009-2010 Season

      OCAA

      • OCAA Bronze Medal
      • CCAA All Canadian - Jennifer Knowles
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Rachel VanHartingsveldt
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Trent - Leah Waxman
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Humber - Lauren Aquilina
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Durham - Kellie Crnic
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Fanshawe - Jenn Knowles
      • OCAA 1st Team League All-Star - Jennifer Knowles
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All-Star - Jenna Gignac
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All-Star - Rachel VanHartingsveldt
      • Limoilou Tournament All-Stars - Leah Waxman and Jenna Gignac

      Overkill Fanshawe College Team Gold Medal

      • Tournament All-Star - Allison Feliciano
      • Tournament MVP - Rachel VanHartingsveldt
      • Team - 2nd place finish at Sheridan Invitational

      Humber Cup Team Silver Medal

      • Tournament All-Stars: Kellie Crnic & Jenn Knowles

      2008-2009 Season

      • OCAA 1st Team All Star - Elizabeth Johnston
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star - Leah Waxman
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star - Rachel VanHartingsveldt
      • Lost in 1/4 finals to Loyalist

      Humber Cup Silver

      • Tournament All-Stars - Kellie Crnic and Rachel VanHartingsveldt

      2007-2008 Season

      OCAA Bronze Medal

      • OCAA Central West/West Coach of the Year - Brian McEnhill
      • OCAA Central West Scoring Champion - Leah Waxman
      • OCAA All Canadian - Leah Waxman
      • OCAA Women's Volleyball Player of the Year - Leah Waxman
      • OCAA 1st Team League All Star - Leah Waxman
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star - Janette Jakubiec
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Rachel VanHartingsveldt
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Durham - Rachel VanHartingsveldt
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Algonquin - Janette Jakubiec
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs Fanshawe - Leah Waxman
      • OCAA Female Athlete of the Week - Leah Waxman

      Durham Killer Instinct Cup Champions

      • Tournament MVP - Leah Waxman
      • Tournament All Stars - Kellie Crnic and Janette Jakubiec
      • OCAA Team of The Week - December 3

      Humber Invitational - Lost in Semi-Finals

      • Tournament All Star - Leah Waxman

      Sheridan Invitational - Lost in Quarter Finals

      Mohawk Invitational Champions

      • Tournament All Stars - Leah Waxman
      • MVP - Sarah Borycki

      2006-2007 Season

      OCAA Bronze Medal

      • OCAA League Record – 8-6
      • All-Star Game Participant and MVP – Janette Jakubiec
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star – Katie Johnston
      • OCAA 2nd Team League All Star – Leah Waxman
      • OCAA Tournament All Star – Stacy Dafoe
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs. Durham – Leah Waxman
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs. Redeemer & Niagara – Stacy Dafoe
      • OCAA Player of the Game vs. Algonquin – Katie Johnston
      • Fanshawe Invitational – Gold Medal
        Fanshawe Tournament All Star – Sarah Borycki
      • Fanshawe Tournament MVP – Leah Waxman
      • Sheridan Invitational Champions
      • Stacey Dafoe - Tournament MVP
      • Durham All-Star Tournament – Tournament All Star – Katie Johnston

      2005-2006 Season

      OCAA Bronze Medalists

      • OCAA League All-Stars – Tracey Stage, Jaclyn Archer & Janette Jakubiec
      • OCAA Tournament All-Star – Leah Waxman
      • OCAA Players of the Game – Courtney Warren & Katie Johnstone

      2004-2005 Season

      OCAA 4th Place Finish

      • OCAA 2nd Team All-Star – Jaclyn Archer
      • OCAA Tournament All-Star – Angela Greco
      • OCAA Players of the Game – Angela Greco & Courtney Warren
      • OCAA All-Star Participant – Courtney Warren

      2003-2004 Season

      • OCAA Central West Division League All-Stars – Kim Keba & Erin Goetz
      • OCAA All-Star Participant – Kim Keba

      2002-2003 Season

      • OCAA West League All-Star – Kimmy McCarthy
      • OCAA All-Star Participant – Kim Viaardingerbroek

      2001-2002 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medalists
      • OCAA West Division Champions
      • OCAA League & Tournament All-Star – Angela Smith
      • OCAA Players of the Games – Angela Smith, Kimmy McCarthy & Kim Viaardingerbroek
      • OCAA All-Star Game Participant – Megan Hohner
      • OCAA Team of the Week (January 13th - 20th)

      2000-2001 Season

      • OCAA West Division Champions
      • OCAA Final 8
      • OCAA Team of the Week
      • OCAA West Division League All-Star – Andrea Bray
      • OCAA Team Record – Most Kills & Most Points in a Season

      1999-2000 Season

      • OCAA West Division Champions
      • OCAA Team of the Week (January 17th – 21st)
      • OCAA West Division Coach of the Year – Brian McEnhill
      • OCAA West Division Offensive Statistics Leader – Julia Brand
      • OCAA West Division League All-Stars – Julia Brand, Andrea Bray & Christina Evans
      • CCAA All-Canadian Nominee – Julia Brand

      1998-1999 Season

      • OCAA League All-Star – Christina Evans
      • OCAA & CCAA All Academic – Christina Evans

      Women's Softball

      2018 - 2019 Season

      CAA Women's Softball League All-Stars
 : Shelby Hayward (Oct 18)

      2017-2018 Season

      • OCAA Women’s Softball Athlete of the Week  –  Shanien O’Neill (October 1st)
      • Ontario Colleges Athletic Association Team of the Week (October 15)
      • Shelby Hayward OCAA Women’s Softball Rookie of the Year
      • Shelby Hayward OCAA Women’s Softball League All Star
      • OCAA Bronze Medal

      • OCAA Championship Player of the Game vs St Clair - Raeanne Atkins

      • OCAA Championship Player of the Game vs Humber – Shanien O’Neill

      • OCAA Championship Player of the Game vs St Clair – Shelby Hayward

      • OCAA Championship All Star – Aimee Leduc

      2016-2017 Season

      • OCAA Softball Coach of the Year - Todd Bannister
      • OCAA Softball League All Star - Aimee Leduc
      • OCAA Softball Athlete of the Week - Sarah Bell

      2015-2016 Season

      • Hap Holman Business Award – Becky Rabchuk
      • OCAA Softball Athlete of the week - Aimee Leduc
      • OCAA Women's Team of the Week

      2013-2014 Season

      • OCAA League All Star: Nicole Leitch
      • OCAA League All Star: Becky Rabchuk 

      2012-2013 Season

      • Outstanding Female Athlete of the Year Award-Nicole Leitch
      • OCAA League All Star - Nicole Leitch
      • OCAA League All Star - Stephanie Accomando

      2011-2012 Season

      • OCAA League All Star - Stephanie Duffin
      • OCAA League All Star - Nicole Leitch

      2010-2011 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medal
      • OCAA League All Stars - Katie Kropf and Melanie White
      • Player of the Game - Game 1 - Julia Gelfand, Game 2 - Melanie White, Game 3 - Jessica Denstedt

      2009-2010 Season

      • OCAA League All Star - Erika Downey
      • OCAA League All Star - Jenna Pletzer

      2008-2009 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medal
      • OCAA Championship - Player of Games, Samantha Tubman, Casey Ramey and Nicole Miller
      • OCAA Coach of the Year - Brian Weller
      • OCAA Top League Pitcher - Jenny Koschanow
      • OCAA League All-Stars - Jenny Koschanow and Samantha Tubman

      2007-2008 Season

      • OCAA Silver Medal
      • OCAA Championship - Player of Games, Michelle James, Jenny Koschanow, Samantha Tubman, Nicole Miller
      • OCAA Tournament Top Pitcher - Jenny Koschanow
      • OCAA League All Stars - Ellie Hogg and Jenny Koschanow
      • OCAA Athlete of the Week - Jenny Koschanow
      • OCAA Team of The Week - October 15, 2007

      2006-2007 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medal, Jenny Koschanow
      • OCAA League All Star, Dana Steckle
      • OCAA League All Star
      • Championship Players of the Game
        • Game #1 Jenny Koschanow vs St. Clair
        • Game #2 Becky Matson vs Seneca
        • Game #3 Meaghan Nadwodny vs St. Clair

      2005-2006 Season

      • OCAA Championships – Bronze Medal
      • OCAA League All Stars – Pam Cassano and Jenny Koschanow
      • OCAA Team of the Week – September 12, 2005

      2004-2005 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medalist
      • OCAA League All Star –  Janina Meade
      • OCAA Coach of the Year – Brian Weller

      2003-2004 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medalists
      • OCAA League All Stars – Kelly Fazekas and Krystal Eckersall
      • OCAA Batting Champion – Pam Cassano .545 Average

      2002-2003 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medalists
      • OCAA League Top Batter – Shannon Glover .532 Average
      • OCAA League All Stars – Kelly Fazekas and Shannon Glover

      2001-2002 Season

      • OCAA Gold Medalists
      • OCAA League All Stars – Christine Brown and Allison Scime
      • OCAA Top Pitcher – Krystall Eckersall
      • OCAA Team of the Week – October 15th

      2000-2001 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medalists
      • OCAA League All Stars – Cindy Freiburger and Janice Stouffer

      1999-2000 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medalists
      • OCAA League All Stars – Cathy Smart and Melanie Bomberry
      • OCAA Top League Batting Champions – Melanie Bomberry

      1998-1999 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medalists
      • OCAA League All Stars – Dusty Vacon and Faye Doxtator

      Badminton

      2014-2015 Season

      • Dr. Sam Mitminger Award - Victoria Hall
      • OCAA Silver Medal - Victoria Hall & Kianoosh Moslemi

      2013-2014 Season

      • CCAA Silver Medal: Women's Doubles - Victoria Hall & Kimloung Lim
      • CCAA 4th Place: Men's Doubles - Adam D'Agostino & Kianoosh Moslemi
      • OCAA Gold Medal: Women's Doubles - Victoria Hall & Kimloung Lim
      • OCAA Gold Medal: Men's Doubles - Adam D'Agostino & Kianoosh Moslemi
      • OCAA Badminton All Star: Victoria Hall
      • OCAA Badminton All Star: Kimloung Lim
      • OCAA West Regionals: Women's Team - 2nd Place
      • OCAA West Regionals: Men's Team - 3rd Place
      • OCAA West Regionals: Women's Doubles - 1st Place
      • OCAA West Regionals: Men's Doubles - 2nd Place
      • OCAA West Regionals: Mixed Doubles - 4th Place
      • OCAA Overall Athlete of the Week: March 4 - Victoria Hall & Kimloung Lim

      2011-2012 Season

      • OCAA Silver Medal - Chris Hong and Mohammed Nazimuddin
      • 2nd Place in West Regionals - Chris Hong and Mohammed Nazimuddin (Men's Doubles)
      • 4th Place in West Regionals - Nicolaas VanGemert (Men's Singles)

      2010-2011 Season - Badminton Results

      Etobicoke Invitational

      • Men's Singles Flight A 3rd place Chris Hong Men's Singles Flight B 3nd place Le Nguyen
      • Men's Doubles Flight A 1/4's Finals Mohammad Nazimuddin and Luan Do
      • Men's Doubles Flight B 1st Champions Nicholaas Van Gemert and Kien Tran
      • Mixed Doubles Flight B Semi Finals Bridget Caravaggio and Chris Hong 
      • OCAA Championship - Chris Hong & Mohammed Nuzimuddin- Silver medal
      • West Regionals - Chris Hong & Mohammed Nuzimuddin-2nd Place

      Cambrian Invitational, Jan 14-16, 2011

      • Men's Doubles Flight B Champions Chris Hong and Mohammad Nazimuddin

      Fanshawe Invitational, Nov 19-21, 2010

      • Men's Singles Flight A 1/4's finals Chris Hong

      Georgian Invitational, Nov 5-7, 2010

      • Men's Singles Flight C 2nd place Chris Hong
      • Men's Doubles Flight D 2nd place Le Nguyen and Nikhil Mutagar

      Humber Invitational, Oct 15-17, 2010

      • Men's Singles Flight B 1/4's Nikhil Mutagar
      • Women's Singles Flight A 1/4's Krystal Lumaoang
      • Women's Doubles Flight A 1/4's Alicia Jenkins and Krystal Lumaoang
      • Mixed Doubles Flight A 1/4's Alicia Jenkins and Chris Hong
      • Mixed Doubles Flight B 2nd place Krystal Lumaoang and Nikhar Mutagar

      2009-2010 Season

      • Cambrian Open - Men's Singles "B" Flight - 2nd Place - Chris Hong
      • Cambrian Open - Men's Singles "C" Flight Champion - Pantho Datt

      2007-2008 Season

      • OCAA Championships - Women's Doubles Bronze Medal - Crystal Oakes & Kristina Hall
      • OCAA Championships - Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Finalists - Sherri Arbour & Jas Mogford
      • West Regionals - Mohawk Team 3rd Overall
      • West Regionals - Men's Singles 2nd Place - Chris Wong
      • West Regionals - Women's Doubles 2nd Place - Crystal Oakes & Kristina Hall
      • West Regionals - Mixed Doubles 3rd Place - Sherri Arbour & Jas Mogford

      2006-2007 Season

      • CCAA All Canadian – Margaret Myjak
      • OCAA Championship – Women's Singles Silver Medal – Margaret Myjak
      • OCAA Championship – Men's Singles Bronze Medal – Matthew Schnarr
      • OCAA Championship – Women's Singles Bronze Medal – Crystal Oakes
      • CCAA Athlete of the Month – Margaret Myjak
      • George Brown Invitational – Women's Singles – Gold Medal – Margaret Myjak
      • George Brown Invitational – Women's Doubles – Gold Medal – Margaret Myjak
      • Centennial Invitational – Women's Singles 1st Place – Margaret Myjak
      • Centennial Invitational – Women's Singles 3rd Place – Crystal Oakes
      • Cambrian Open – Women's Singles 2nd Place – Margaret Myjak
      • Cambrian Open – Women's Singles 3rd Place – Crystal Oakes
      • Cambrian Open – Women's Doubles 3rd Place – Margaret Myjak & Crystal Oakes
      • Cambrian Open – Mixed Doubles 2nd Place – Jordan Hearn & Margaret Myjak

      2005-2006 Season

      • CCAA Championships – Women's Singles – Bronze Medal – Margaret Myjak
      • CCAA All Canadian – Margaret Myjak
      • OCAA Championships – Women's Singles – Gold Medal – Margaret Myjak
      • OCAA Athlete of the Week – February 20th - Margaret Myjak

      2004-2005 Season

      • CCAA Championships – 5th Place Women's Singles – Margaret Myjak
      • OCAA Championships – Silver Medal – Women's Singles – Margaret Myjak
      • OCAA Regional Championships – Women's Singles – 2nd Place – Margaret Myjak
      • OCAA Regional Championships – Mixed Doubles – Matthew Schnarr & Erin Goetz

      2003-2004 Season

      • Provincial Championships – Bronze Overall
      • Finished season with National Ranking of 11th in the Country
      • OCAA Silver Medal – Mixed Doubles – Dylan Lahey and Kelly Evoy
      • OCAA Silver Medal – Ladies Singles – Tara Campbell
      • OCAA Championships – Men's Singles – 5th Place Finish – Matthew Schnarr
      • West Regional Championships – Mixed Doubles – 1st Place - Dylan Lahey & Kelly Evoy
      • West Regional Championships – Women's Singles – 1st Place - Tara Campbell
      • West Regional Championships – Men's Singles – 3rd Place – Matthew Schnarr

      2002-2003 Season

      • OCAA Championships – Mixed Doubles – Bronze Medal - Dylan Lahey & Kelly Evoy
      • West Regional Championships – Mixed Doubles – Bronze Medal - Dylan Lahey & Kelly Evoy

      2000-2001 Season

      • OCAA West Region Championships
        • Mixed Doubles – 2nd in Pool – John Bourbeau & Elaine Kung
        • Men's Singles – 4th in Pool – Mike MacDonald
        • Men's Doubles – 5th in Pool – Stephen Harper and Mike Huynh
      • OCAA Championships
        • Mixed Doubles – 3rd in Round Robin Play – John Bourbeau and Elaine Kung Advanced to Cross-over to play 2nd place room the opposite pool and defeated Cambrian 2-0 Lost to Seneca in the final but advanced to CCAA Championships

      Cross Country

      2016-2017 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medalist - Men's Team
      • OCAA Women's All Ontario 1st Team - Sarah Beairsto (21:58)
      • OCAA Men's All Ontario 2nd Team - Chris Caddey (28:43)
      • OCAA Men'sAll Ontario 2nd Team - Kyle Rooke (28:48)

      2015-2016 Season

      CCAA Championships

      Chris Caddey 18th (27:41.3 )
      Adam-Cole Czuchnicki 25th (27:48.9)
      Kyler Norton 77th (30:05.2)
      Gallagher Patterson 84th (30:32.7)
      Shane Singh 85th (30:44.4)
      Jeff Whaling 90th (31:05.5)

      OCAA Championships

      • OCAA All Ontario 2nd Team - Adam Cole Czuchicki
      • OCAA All Ontario 2nd Team - Chris Caddey

      Adam-Cole Czuchnicki 8th (28:08)
      Chris Caddey 13th (28:42)
      Gallagher Patterson 34th (30:42)
      Kyler Norton 40th (31:00)
      Shane Singh 56th (31:58)
      Jeff Whaling 59th (32:01)

      Jillian Ciccone 15th (22:15)
      Lauretta Campbell 44th (24:37)
      Karen Leslie 64th (26:15)
      Krista Simpson 70th (27:01)
      Kelly Nesbitt 71st (27:08)

      Fanshawe Invitational

      Adam Cole Czuchnicki    2nd   (27.53)
      Chris Caddey    15th   (30.05)
      Kyler Norton    26th   (31.33)
      Gallagher Patterson   75th   (31:38)
      Shaen Singh   34th   (32:25)
      Jeff Whaling   48th   (34:21)

      Jillian Ciccone   11th   (21:26)
      Ashlee Dewitt   12th   (21:27)
      Kelly Nesbitt    40th   (25:47)
      Krista Simpson   51st   (28:23)
      Lauretta Campbell 54th   (29:15)

      2014-2015 Season

      CCAA Championships

      Adam Cole Czuchnicki    19th   (28.31)
      Chris Caddey    70th   (30.44)
      Hassan Ishaq    73rd   (30.57)
      Bradley Wilcox   75th   (31:03)
      Johannes Louw  95th   (33:03)
      Ashlee Dewitt   77th   (22:33)

      2013-2014 Season

      CCAA Championships

      Jessie Wilcox - 20th
      Brad Wilcox - 52nd
      Johannes Louw - 60th
      Hassan Ishaq - 61st
      Kevin Patterson - 69th
      Ryan Gagnon - 89th

      OCAA Championship

      • Men's Team (4th Overall) - Jessie Wilcox 12th, Kevin Patterson 13th, Hassan Ishaq 32nd, Johannes Louw 39th, Ryan Gagnon 48th, Gallacher Patterson 55th, Riley Kolisnyk 74th
      • Women's Team - Aimee Large 22nd, Ashley DeWitt 30th
      • OCAA All Ontario 2nd Team - Kevin Patterson
      • OCAA All Ontario 2nd Team - Jessie Wilcox

      2012-2013 Season

      • CCAA Men's Team- 8th Place
      • OCAA Men's Team- 4th Place
      • OCAA Championships Top 15- Jessie Wilcox 14th Place
      • Seneca Invitational Men's Team- 3rd Place
      • All-Round Male Athlete of the Year Award- Luc Seguin
      • Men's All-Ontario Second Team- Jessie Wilcox

      2011-2012 Season

      CCAA Championships

      Jonathan Redfearn - 15th
      Hassan Ishaq - 35th
      Michael Marshall - 44th
      John Miles - 77th
      Lovejeet Singh - 84th
      Jeremy Connell - 90th
      Brittany Russell - 84th

      OCAA Championships

      Jonathan Redfearn - 10th
      Hassan Ishaq - 12th
      Michael Marshall - 22th
      John Miles - 47th
      Lovejeet Singh - 58th
      Jeremy Connell - 71st
      Brittany Russell - 31st
      Sarah Bush - 54th

      Fanshawe Invitational

      Hassan Ishaq - 9th
      Jonathan Redfearn - 10th
      Michael Marshall - 22nd
      Lovejeet Singh - 43rd
      John Miles - 46th
      Jeremy Connell - 47th
      Brittany Russell - 30th

      Fleming (P) Invitational

      Hassan Ishaq - 7th
      Jonathan Redfearn - 8th
      Michael Marshall - 19th
      Lovejeet Singh - 37th
      Jeremy Connell - 41st
      John Miles - 42nd
      Brittany Russell - 10th

      2010-2011 Season

      CCAA Championships

      Emily Hicks - 78th
      Sandi Bryce - 97th
      Jonathan Redfearn - 33rd
      Dustin Faith - 60th

      OCAA Championships

      Emily Hicks - 22nd
      Sandi Bryce - 46th
      Brittany Russell - 51st
      Jonathan Redfearn - 13th
      Dustin Faith - 27th
      Josh Lamb - 50th
      Francisco Santacruz - 61st
      Luc Seguin - 80th
      Sean Lulguraj - 81st

      St. Clair Invitational

      Emily Hicks - 24th
      Sandi Bryce - 37th
      Brittany Hicks - 43rd
      Jonathan Redfearn - 19th
      Josh Lamb - 40th
      Sean Lulguraj - 61st
      Luc Seguin - 65th 

      Fanshawe Invitational

       Emily Hicks - 20th
       Sandi Bryce - 32nd
       Brittany Russell - 46th
       Josh Lamb - 39th
       Jonathan Redfearn - 40th
       Luc Seguin -52nd

      St. Lawrence. Invitational

       Sandi Bryce - 14th
       Brittany Russell - 22nd
       Josh Lamb - 23rd
       Luc Seguin -28th

      2009-2010 Season

      • OCAA Championships - Emily Hicks - 16th
      • OCAA Championships - Jonathan Redfearn - 8th
      • CCAA Championships - Jonathan Redfearn - 35th
      • CCAA Championships - David Hirsh - 59th
      • CCAA Championships - Emily Hicks - 38th
      • CCAA Championships - Marlin Kedini

      2008-2009 Season

      • CCAA Championships - Andre Simon - 19th Place
      • CCAA Championships - Charlene Gibbins - 36th Place
      • OCAA Team Ontario Member - Charlene Gibbins
      • OCAA Championships - Andre Simon - 12th Place
      • OCAA Championships - Charlene Gibbins - 6th Place

      2007-2008 Season

      • OCAA Overall Team - 7th Place
      • OCAA Conference Team - Charlene Gibbins
      • OCAA All Star Team - Charlene Gibbins
      • CCAA Championships 7th Place - Top Ontario Female Runner - Charlene Gibbins
      • CCAA Championships - Men's - 18th Place - Andre Simon
      • OCAA Women's Championships - Bronze Medal - Charlene Gibbins
      • OCAA Men's Championships - 8th Place - Andre Simon
      • OCAA Men's Team Championships - 4th Place 
      • Redeemer Invitational - Andre Simon - 5th Place
      • Redeemer Invitational - Charlene Gibbins - 6th Place
      • St. Lawrence Kingston Invitational - Charlene Gibbins - 5th Place
      • St. Clair Invitational - Charlene Gibbins - 3rd Place
      • Fanshawe Invitational - Charlene Gibbins - 2nd Place

      2006-2007 Season

      • CCAA Men’s Championship – Andre Simon – 35th Place
      • CCAA Women’s Championship – Margaret Myjak – 63rd Place
      • OCAA Championships Men’s - Andre Simon 14th Place Overall
      • OCAA Championships Women’s – Margaret Myjak 32nd Place Overall

      2005-2006 Season

      • CCAA Championships Women’s All Ontario Team – Tama Stainton
      • CCAA’s – 13th Place – Tama Stainton (Top OCAA Runner)
      • OCAA Championships – 6th Place – Women’s - Tama Stainton
      • OCAA Championships – 8th Place – Men’s – Andre Simon

      2004-2005 Season

      • OCAA Championships - Emily Hicks - 16th
      • OCAA Championships - Jonathan Redfearn - 8th
      • CCAA Championships - Jonathan Redfearn - 35th
      • CCAA Championships - David Hirsh - 59th
      • CCAA Championships - Emily Hicks - 38th
      • CCAA Championships - Marlin Kedini
      • CCAA Championships - Andre Simon - 19th Place
      • CCAA Championships - Charlene Gibbins - 36th Place
      • OCAA Team Ontario Member - Charlene Gibbins
      • OCAA Championships - Andre Simon - 12th Place
      • OCAA Championships - Charlene Gibbins - 6th Place
      • OCAA Overall Team - 7th Place
      • OCAA Conference Team - Charlene Gibbins
      • OCAA All Star Team - Charlene Gibbins
      • CCAA Championships 7th Place - Top Ontario Female Runner - Charlene Gibbins
      • CCAA Championships - Men's - 18th Place - Andre Simon
      • OCAA Women's Championships - Bronze Medal - Charlene Gibbins
      • OCAA Men's Championships - 8th Place - Andre Simon
      • OCAA Men's Team Championships - 4th Place 
      • Redeemer Invitational - Andre Simon - 5th Place
      • Redeemer Invitational - Charlene Gibbins - 6th Place
      • St. Lawrence Kingston Invitational - Charlene Gibbins - 5th Place
      • St. Clair Invitational - Charlene Gibbins - 3rd Place
      • Fanshawe Invitational - Charlene Gibbins - 2nd Place
      • CCAA Men’s Championship – Andre Simon – 35th Place
      • CCAA Women’s Championship – Margaret Myjak – 63rd Place
      • OCAA Championships Men’s - Andre Simon 14th Place Overall
      • OCAA Championships Women’s – Margaret Myjak 32nd Place Overall
      • CCAA Championships Women’s All Ontario Team – Tama Stainton
      • CCAA’s – 13th Place – Tama Stainton (Top OCAA Runner)
      • OCAA Championships – 6th Place – Women’s - Tama Stainton
      • OCAA Championships – 8th Place – Men’s – Andre Simon
      • OCAA Championships – Men’s Team 8th Place Finish
      • OCAA Women’s Championship – 9th Place - Tama Stainton

      Curling

      2018 Season

      • OCAA Championship Women's First-Team All-Stars: Hanna Hack
         

      2017 - 2018 Season

      • OCAA Championship Women's First-Team All-Stars: Hanna Hack
         

      2016 - 2017 Season

      • CCAA Men’s Team Silver Medal
      • OCAA Men's Team Bronze Medalists - Logan James (Skip), Aaron Anckaert (Vice), Dylan Robertson (Second), Jared Zuliani (Lead)
      • Men's Humber Bonspiel Tournament Team All Star - Logan James
      • Women's Humber Bonspiel Tournament Team All Star - Autumn Jackson
         

      2015-2016 Season

      • OCAA Mixed All-Star 1st Team, Second Position - Paige Fursman
      • Men's Humber Bonspiel Tournament Team All Star - Troy Woodland
         

      2014-2015 Season

      • OCAA Bronze Medal - Women's Team
      • Outstanding Female Athlete - Avery Thomas
      • OCAA Women's 1st Team All Star - Vice Mackenzie Thomas, Second Paige Fursman and Lead Autumn Jackson
      • OCAA 2nd Team All Star - Skip Avery Thomas
      • OCAA Men's 2nd Team All Star - Skip James Freeman
      • OCAA Mixed 2nd Team All Star - Skip Wes Steen
      • OCAA Vern Dow Women's Fair Play Award
      • OCAA Hap Holman Mixed Fair Play Award
      • Men's Team - Humber Bonspiel Tournament Champions
      • Women's Humber Bonspiel Tournament Team All Star - Mackenzie Thomas
      • Men's Humber Bonspiel Tournament Team All Star - James Freeman
         

      2013-2014 Season

      • Mixed Team - 4th Place (2-3 record) 
      • Men's Team - CCAA 4th Place
      • Men's Team - OCAA 5th Place (3-4 Record)
      • OCAA 2nd Team All Star - Logan James 
      • Women's Team - CCAA 4th Place
      • CCAA Fair Play Award - Avery Thomas
      • Women's Team - OCAA Silver Medal
      • OCAA 1st Team All Star - Kendall Haymes
      • OCAA 2nd Team All Star - Nikki Steep
         

      2012-2013 Season

      • Humber Tournament All-Star- James Moser, Erin Walker
      • OCAA Championships Women's Team- 4th Place
      • All-Round Male Athlete of the Year Award- Luc Seguin

      2011-2012 Season

      • OCAA Women's Team - 4th Place
      • OCAA Women's Lead 2nd Team All Star - Sarah McFarlane
      • OCAA Men's Team - Ron Fearon Fair Play Award
         

      2010-2011 Season

      • OCAA Silver Medal - Women's Team
      • OCAA Ron Fearon Fair Play Award - Men's Team
      • OCAA Tournament All Star - Clarissa Bishop
         

      2009-2010 Season

      • OCAA Championships Women's Team - GOLD
      • OCAA Team of the Week - Women's Team
         

      2008-2009 Season

      • OCAA Mixed Bronze Medal Jessy Vittie, Andrea Thompson, Nevin Breedon, Mike Watson
         

      2007-2008 Season

      • OCAA Championships - Gold Medal Kris Blonski, Kathryn Papaioannou, Russ Gray, Aimee Smith, Coach Barry Macklin
      • OCAA Women's Vern Dow Fair Play Award, Erica Bridge, Ashley Czinege, Katie Mattice, Kyla Smith and Jessy Vittie
      • OCAA Team of the Week - March 10, 2008
         

      2006-2007 Season 

      • OCAA Championships – Silver Medal, Kris Blonski, Steve Mitton, Russ Grey, Graeme Reed & Matt Morrison
      • OCAA Women’s Bronze Medal, Shawn Marshall, Aimee Smith, Megan Cairns, Haley Emmerson & Dani Spiros
         

      2005-2006 Season 

      • OCAA Championships – Bronze Medal – Women’s Team  
         

      2004-2005 Season

      • OCAA Championships – Men’s 4th place finish,
      • Women’s 5th place finish and Mixed 5th place finish
      • OCAA Jim Martin Fair Play Award – Men’s Team 
         

      2003-2004 Season 

      • OCAA Championships – Gold Mixed Champions – Derek Abbotts, Tara Thurbide, Craig Simpson, Kiley Ballard & Bryan Thompson
      • OCAA Vern Dow Fair Play Award – Women’s Team – Jennifer Clarke, Diane Atkinson, Morgan Mills, Michelle Crawford and Alexandra Mackie
         

      2002-2003 Season 

      • OCAA Silver Medalist – Women’s Team
      • OCAA Men’s Team – Silver Medallist
      • OCAA Mixed Team – Fair Play Award
      • OCAA Women’s Team – Fair Play Award
      • OCAA Women’s Team – Spirit Award 
         

      2001-2002 Season 

      • OCAA Championships – Bronze Medalist – Women’s Team
      • OCAA Tournament All Star – Sarah Mack
      • OCAA Tournament All Star – Bronze Medalist – Skip Mixed Team - Melanie Urquhar

      Golf

      2018 - 2019 Season

      • OCAA Division 2 Men’s Team Silver Medal (Oct 3)

       

      2017-2018 Season

      • Colin Churchill - 'Fair play award' for his grit and sportsmanship trying to play while injured
      • Nic Francis – OCAA Bronze Medal
      • Nic Francis – Qualified for CCAA Championships
         

      2015-2016 Season

      Silver Medal Division 2 Champions

      2014-2015 Season

      • OCAA Athlete of the Week – Mike Rizzetto October 6, 2014
      • Mike Rizzetto – OCAA Gold Medal – Individual Champion
      • Gold Medal Division 2 Champions


      Team Scores after 3 rounds

      • Mike Rizzetto - 1st - 217
      • Cameron Garon - Tied 17th - 230
      • Lukas Pavkovic - 54th - 258
      • Kevin Gee - 63rd - 274
      • Steve Toth - 78th - 313
         

      2013-2014 Season

      OCAA Championships:

      OCAA Team of the Week - Men's Team October 8

      • Gold Medal Division 2 Champions
      • Jair Saenz - Tied 13th
      • Mike Rizzetto - 17th
      • Cameron Garon - Tied 31st
      • Eric Stuebing - 40th
      • Brendan Lewis - 44th
      • Jessica Fell - 11th
         

      2012-2013 Season  

      • Men's Division II Bronze Medal
      • Fair Play Award - Michael Rizzetto  
         

      2011-2012 Season

      OCAA Championships:

      • Silver Medal in Division 2
      • Curtis Henshaw 35th
      • Michael Lyall T39th
      • Jair Saenz 42nd
      • Connor Wilks T46th
      • Andrew Horner 52nd
      • Heather Brouwer 10th 
         

      2010-2011 Season

      OCAA Championships:

      • Kyle Harber 12th
      • Andrew Farlow 34th
      • JD Shaw 44th
      • Kyle Stephenson 57th
      • Brandon Taylor 63rd