Watch our Live Streamed Convocations

Location:

McIntyre Performing Arts Centre
Mohawk College Fennell Campus, Hamilton, Ontario


Monday, June 17, 2019 – 2:00 p.m.

School of Health

  • Nursing

Watch the 2 p.m. live stream 

Monday, June 17, 2019 – 7:00 p.m

School of Health

  • Allied Health
  • Health Studies

Watch the 7 p.m. live stream


Tuesday, June 18, 2019 – 9:30 a.m.

School of Community, Justice and Liberal Studies

  • Social Services and Justice Studies
    • All programs except: Concurrent Disorders

Watch the 9:30 a.m. live stream


Tuesday, June 18, 2019 - 2:00 p.m.

McKeil School of Business, Media and Entertainment

  • Business                                                                                                                     
    • Business, Business – Accounting, Business – Financial Services, Insurance, Small Business and Entrepreneurship

Watch the 2 p.m. live stream

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 - 7:00 p.m.

McKeil School of Business, Media and Entertainment

  • Business                                                                                                                     
    • Office Administration Programs, Paralegal

Watch the 7 p.m. live stream


Wednesday, June 19, 2019 - 9:30 a.m.

McKeil School of Business, Media and Entertainment

  • Business
    • Tourism Only
  • Media and Entertainment

Watch the 9:30 a.m. live stream

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 - 2:00 p.m.

McKeil School of Business, Media and Entertainment

  • Business
    • Business Administration, Business Administration – Accounting
  • Business and Media Graduate Studies, Applied Research, Entrepreneurship

Watch the 2 p.m. live stream


Thursday, June 20, 2019 - 9:30 a.m.

Marshall School of Skilled Trades and Apprenticeship

  • Construction and Building Systems
  • Industrial and Motive Power

Watch the 9:30 a.m. live stream

Thursday, June 20, 2019 - 2:00 p.m.

Continuing Education, Academic Quality and Centre for Teaching and Learning

  •  Library and Information Technician

International Education – Partnerships and Recruitment

  • General Arts and Science – English for Academic Purposes

School of Community, Justice and Liberal Studies

  • Community Studies

Watch the 2 p.m. live stream

Thursday, June 20, 2019 - 7:00 p.m.

School of Community, Justice and Liberal Studies

  • Social Services and Justice Studies
    • Concurrent Disorders Only
  • Liberal Studies

School of Engineering Technology

  • Building and Construction Sciences

Watch the 7 p.m. live stream


Friday, June 21, 2019 - 9:30 a.m.

School of Engineering Technology

  • Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology

Watch the 9:30 a.m. live stream

Friday, June 21, 2019 - 2:00 p.m.

School of Engineering Technology

  • Chemical, Mechanical and Aviation

Watch the 2 p.m. live stream

 


Past convocations

Watch past convocations

2018

 

2017

Date: Monday, June 12th, 2017
Time: 2:00 pm
School: Media and Entertainment
Watch the Media and Entertainment ceremonies live stream


Date: Tuesday, June 13th, 2017
Time: 2:00 pm
School: Engineering Technology (School of Chemical and Environmental Technology, School of Computer Science and Information, School of Electrotechnology)
Watch the Engineering Technology ceremonies live stream

Time: 7:00 pm
School: Skilled Trades (excluding Construction Engineering Technician and Construction Engineering Technician – Building Renovations)
Watch the Skilled Trades ceremonies live stream


Date: Wednesday, June 14th, 2017
Time: 9:30 am
School: Justice and Wellness (Health, Wellness and Fitness, Massage Therapy and Paralegal) // Interdisciplinary Studies
Watch the Justice and Wellness ceremonies live stream

Time: 2:00 pm
School: Justice and Wellness (Advanced Police Studies, Advanced Security Management, Community and Justice Services, Police Foundations, Pre-Justice and Protection, Security and Investigation)
Watch the Justice and Wellness ceremonies live stream

Time: 7:00 pm
School: Health Sciences
Watch the Health Sciences ceremonies live stream


Date: Thursday, June 15th, 2017
Time: 9:30 am
School: Human Services (Autism and Behavioural Science, Child and Youth Worker and Early Childhood Education)
Watch the Human Services ceremonies live stream

Time: 2:00 pm
School: Human Services (Concurrent Disorders, Educational Support, Human Services Foundations, Recreation and Leisure, Recreation Therapy, Social Service Worker)
Watch the second Human Services ceremonies live stream

Time: 7:00 pm
School: Business (Aboriginal Small Business Management, Advertising and Marketing Communications Management, Office Administration, Public Relations, Tourism and Travel and International Business Management)
Watch the Business ceremonies live stream


Date: Friday, June 16th, 2017
Time: 2:00 pm
School: Business (Administration, Accounting, Marketing, General, Financial Services, Insurance, Small Business and Entrepreneurship,)
Watch the Business ceremonies live stream

Time: 7:00 pm
School: Engineering Technology (School of Building and Construction Sciences, School of Mechanical and Industrial Technology, School of Skilled Trades - Construction Engineering Technician, Construction Engineering Technician – Building Renovations)
Watch the Engineering Technologies ceremonies live stream