Watch our Live Streamed Convocations

Congratulations to our graduates! If you missed the convocations, view the recordings below. 

2018

 

2017

Date: Monday, June 12th, 2017
Time: 2:00 pm
School: Media and Entertainment
Watch the Media and Entertainment ceremonies live stream


Date: Tuesday, June 13th, 2017
Time: 2:00 pm
School: Engineering Technology (School of Chemical and Environmental Technology, School of Computer Science and Information, School of Electrotechnology)
Watch the Engineering Technology ceremonies live stream

Time: 7:00 pm
School: Skilled Trades (excluding Construction Engineering Technician and Construction Engineering Technician – Building Renovations)
Watch the Skilled Trades ceremonies live stream


Date: Wednesday, June 14th, 2017
Time: 9:30 am
School: Justice and Wellness (Health, Wellness and Fitness, Massage Therapy and Paralegal) // Interdisciplinary Studies
Watch the Justice and Wellness ceremonies live stream

Time: 2:00 pm
School: Justice and Wellness (Advanced Police Studies, Advanced Security Management, Community and Justice Services, Police Foundations, Pre-Justice and Protection, Security and Investigation)
Watch the Justice and Wellness ceremonies live stream

Time: 7:00 pm
School: Health Sciences
Watch the Health Sciences ceremonies live stream


Date: Thursday, June 15th, 2017
Time: 9:30 am
School: Human Services (Autism and Behavioural Science, Child and Youth Worker and Early Childhood Education)
Watch the Human Services ceremonies live stream

Time: 2:00 pm
School: Human Services (Concurrent Disorders, Educational Support, Human Services Foundations, Recreation and Leisure, Recreation Therapy, Social Service Worker)
Watch the second Human Services ceremonies live stream

Time: 7:00 pm
School: Business (Aboriginal Small Business Management, Advertising and Marketing Communications Management, Office Administration, Public Relations, Tourism and Travel and International Business Management)
Watch the Business ceremonies live stream


Date: Friday, June 16th, 2017
Time: 2:00 pm
School: Business (Administration, Accounting, Marketing, General, Financial Services, Insurance, Small Business and Entrepreneurship,)
Watch the Business ceremonies live stream

Time: 7:00 pm
School: Engineering Technology (School of Building and Construction Sciences, School of Mechanical and Industrial Technology, School of Skilled Trades - Construction Engineering Technician, Construction Engineering Technician – Building Renovations)
Watch the Engineering Technologies ceremonies live stream